Bible Catholique

Bible Catholique

by Holy Bible

Android application Bible Catholique screenshot

Bible Catholique

With this application we can spread the word of God more easily and effectively.We offer you the Catholic Bible, a very easy to use and free application.You search for the name of the book and the verse you want to read with a very simple and fast navigation between the pages.Read the Bible everywhere!
Our application does not require an internet connection.Enjoy the complete Catholic Bible!The Roman Catholic Church, still present since its establishment in Rome by Saint Peter, recognizes the Catholic canon of books, by which the Bible contains 73 books, 46 in the Old Testament and 27 in the New Testament.Old Testament: Genesis, Exodus, Leviticus, Numbers, Deuteronomy, Joshua, Judges, Ruth, 1 Samuel, 2 Samuel, 1 Kings, 2 Kings, 1 Chronicles, 2 Chronicles, Ezra, Nehemiah, Tobias, Judith, Esther, 1 Maccabees, 2 Maccabees, Job, Psalms, Proverbs, Ecclesiastes, Song of Songs, Wisdom, Ecclesiasticus, Amos, Jeremiah, Lamentations, Baruch, Ezekiel, Daniel, Hosea, Joel, Obadiah, Jonah, Micah, Nahum, Habakkuk, Zephaniah, Haggai, Zechariah , Malachi.New Testament: Matthew, Mark, Luke, John, Acts, Romans, 1 Corinthians, 2 Corinthians, Galatians, Ephesians, Philippians, Colossians, 1 Thessalonians, 2 Thessalonians, 1 Timothy, 2 Timothy, Titus, Philemon, Hebrews, James, 1 Peter, 2 Peter, 1 John, 2 John, 3 John, Jude, Revelation.The Bible is the infallible and inspired word of the living God.
The Bible was written by 40 authors from different social classes, being poets, shepherds, kings, fishermen, peasants in a period of 1600 years, in different places (three continents) and different circumstances.It was written in different languages: Hebrew, Aramaic and Greek.
It was a long process that began around 1300 B.C.
Despite all of this, the Bible has incredible unity and continuity because it was inspired by God.
The Bible is the Word of God.The Word of God is the force of life.
Download the Catholic version of the Bible now and find the Word of God at your fingertips every morning.
God bless you!

About Bible Catholique

Package name (App ID)
telecharger.bible.catholique
Available on
Google Play
Price
Free
Developer
Holy Bible

Looking for the Bible Catholique APK?

The safest way to get Bible Catholique (telecharger.bible.catholique) on your Android device is to install it directly from Google Play — you'll always get the latest official version, automatic updates, and no risk of modified or infected APK files from third-party sites.

Get it on Google Play
Features
👥

Social Features

Connect and share with friends and the community.

Lifestyle

Enhance your lifestyle with personalized tips and features.

🐾

Pet Care

Manage your pet's health, activities, and care schedule.

Screenshots

See Bible Catholique in Action

Bible Catholique Screen 1
Bible Catholique Screen 2
Bible Catholique Screen 3
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Bible Catholique free?

Yes, Bible Catholique is free to download and install on Android through Google Play.

How do I install Bible Catholique on Android?

Open Google Play on your Android phone or tablet, search for Bible Catholique by Holy Bible or tap the Google Play button on this page, then tap Install. The app downloads and installs automatically.

What is telecharger.bible.catholique?

telecharger.bible.catholique is the App ID (package name) of Bible Catholique on Google Play. Every Android app has a unique package name, and it is the safest way to verify you are installing the official app.

Is Bible Catholique safe to download?

Installing Bible Catholique from Google Play is the safest option: you get the official version published by Holy Bible, verified by Google Play Protect, with automatic updates. Avoid APK files from unofficial third-party sites.

Bible Catholique

Get Bible Catholique Today

Bible Catholique for Android — free download on Google Play.

Get it on Google Play

Compatible with Android phones and tablets — available on Google Play.

Love this app?

Share it with friends and family on your favorite social network.

Ask AI about this app

Get instant answers about features, tips and more from popular AI assistants.